ALUMNI

The FPHEC is proud of its Alumni which built and continuously improved the investment fund over the course of 25 years  

1994

- Philippe Bonin
- Luc Grenier
- Pierre Lapointe
- Dominic Martin
- Frédérick Perrault

1997

- François Bovet
- Jo-Anne Cliché
- Miguel Lacasse
- Simon Lauzier
- Jonathan Lehoux
- Élaine Marin
- Natasha Rocheleau
- Isabelle Turcotte

2000

- Philippe Allard
- Armand Arton
- Pascal Benaksas
- Rouxel Charbonneau
- Frédéric Chayer
- Caroline Côté
- Marc-Antoine Daoust
- Martin Dauphinais
- David De Grandpré
- Jonathan Lainesse
- Steve Li
- Lyne Perreault
- Maher Yaghi

2003

- Nicolas Bélanger
- Mathieu Bouthillier
- Pier-Olivier Calestagne
- Thomas Cockburn
- Gabriel Dandurand
- Louis-Etienne Fortin
- Simon Gaudreault
- Marc-André Lefebvre
- Christina Maynard-Keeler
- Marc-André Nantais
- Guillaume Roy
- Jonathan Sénécal
- Heng Vuong

2006

- Sandro Cengarle
- Jean-François Chaput
- Martin Chicoine
- Etienne Durocher-Dumais

2009

- Guillaume Brouillette
- Oriane Couchoux
- Dorothée De Angelis
- Étienne Lapointe
- Gabriel Maheux
- Zoé Pépin-Aller
- Pierre-Olivier Renaud
- Olivier Sanschagrin
- Maxime Simard

2012

- Véronique Bilodeau
- Charles Boissé
- Philippe Hébert
- Élizabeth Jourdan
- Antoine Kilo
- Marc-André Lemieux
- Jennifer Magher
- Vincent Otis-Duhamel
- Bernard Piché
- Vincent Thivierge

2015

- Timothée Bouchon
- Jonathan Brun
- Antoine Camus
- Jean-Francois Charette
- Gabriel Grenier
- Samuel Leroux
- Yannick Martineau-Goupil
- Marc-Antoine Miron
- Simon Paquette
- Thomas Raoux
- Sophie Tremblay-Sabatini

2018

- William Beaudry
- Mathieu Cloutier
- Julien Desgagné
- Aurélie Desjardins-Michaud
- Jordan Di Corpo
- Adam El Ghazali
- Louis-Charles Gauthier

1995

- Marc Bruneau
- Jacques Marchand
- Jean-François Marcoux

1998

- Alain Bergeron
- Alexandre Bergeron
- David Gladu
- Chantale Pelletier
- Benoît Poirier
- François Rainville
- Martin-Pierre Roussel
- René Sylvestre

2001

- Stéphane Arsenault
- Philippe Bélisle
- Martin Cardinal
- Alexandre Chapdelaine
- Charles-Alex Fortier
- Antonin Giroux
- Simon Jean
- Maxime Labrie
- Vincent Lebel
- Samuel Noël
- Jean-Philippe Pépin
- Frederic Thibeault
- Jérôme Thibeault

2004

- Patrick Bui
- Joël Châteauneuf
- David De Angelis
- Etienne Demers-Martel
- Philippe Gaudet
- Jonathan Laniel
- Jérôme Lessard
- David Lewin
- Philippe Martin
- Patrice Quirion
- Jean-Philippe Valiquette

2007

- Shady Aboul-Enein
- Louis-Philippe Béland
- Jimmy Bonneau
- Emmanuel Bornand
- Roger Damiens
- Vincent Décary
- Jamie Falconer-Cloutier
- Benoit Fredette
- Benjamin Lacourse-Proulx
- David Péloquin
- Martin Robichaud
- Alexandre Robillard
- Stéphanie Roy
- Antoine Thevenot
- Frédéric Tremblay

2010

- Philippe-Alexandre Bouchard
- Paul De Galembert
- Carl Dussault
- Florence Gagnon
- Timothée Grassin
- Clément Guéran
- Antoine Nivard
- Santiago Oyola
- Simon Pouliot
- Benjamin Roy
- Amaury Séchaud
- Guillaume Vidal

2013

- Mathieu Boucher
- Philippe Caron
- Éric Gauthier
- Jean-François Goyette
- Charles Lamarre
- Gabriel Laurin
- Gabriel Lavoie
- Viviane Mercier-Donatelli
- Marc Munschy
- Arnaud Petriolle
- Chloé Raby-Roussel
- Antoine Racine

2016

- Louis Arsenault
- Akram Bencherif
- Naomi Francoeur-Vallière
- Antoine Gélinas
- Lindsey Gresham
- Maxime Rose
- Jérôme Tardif

2019

- Marc-Olivier Archambault
- Simon Campbell
- Etienne Duquette
- Benjamin Elemond
- Pierre-Hugues Forest-Le Sieur
- Jean-Sébastien Gagnier
- Étienne Gauthier
- Étienne Gravel
- Gabriel Hamelin
- Chester Liu
- Alexandre Minville
- Philippe Proulx-Rocray
- Stéphanie Rondeau
- Eugenia Turculet

1996

- Yannick Beaudoin
- Jean-Pierre Boudrias
- Marcel jr. Doyon
- Jean-Pierre Interlino

1999

- Véronique Beauchamp
- Dominic Bécotte
- Sébastien Benoit
- Dominic Boulianne
- Alexandre Couillard
- Geneviève De Roche
- Jean-François Dépelteau
- Richard Derome
- Jean-François Giroux
- Marc Laberge
- Jean-Étienne Leroux
- Guy Turenne

2002

- Ghislain Bergeron
- Steve Boucratie
- Christian Chouinard
- Daniel Cimon
- Daniel Conti
- Philippe Dubuc
- Marc-André Guay-Vinet
- Jean-François Jetté
- Mathieu Lepage

2005

- Jean-Michel Beaulieu
- Pascal Drolet
- Audrey Gibeault
- Jason Grenier
- Frédéric Jacques
- Benoît Lanctôt
- Guillaume Marion
- Amélie Perron
- Maxime St-Laurent

2008

- Maxime Di Patria
- Vincent Gendreau
- Etienne Girardin
- Vincent Longpre-Croteau
- Cristina Massi
- Maxime Paquette
- Guillaume Racine
- Ismael Rhissa Zakary
- Minh Thanh Tran

2011

- Raphaël Ambeault
- Guillaume Beaudry
- Mathieu Béland
- Jean-Philippe Boivin
- Marco Gartenhaus
- Gabriel Joubert-Séguin
- Mathieu Leclerc
- Philippe Lefebvre-Duquette
- Alban Randanne

2014

- Jean-Christophe Aubert
- Jasmyn Beauséjour
- Alexandre Buissières
- Vincent Forbes
- Maxime Nonglaton
- Oren Reich

2017

- Noor Al-haiek
- Jean-Benoit Courchesne
- Frédéric Doyon
- Vincent Lamarche
- Jérémie Lebel-Guay
- André Masse
- Clarisse Quellec

2020

- Antoine Campeau-Vallerand
- Jacob Carignan
- Camille Caron
- John-Nathan Chung
- Georges-William Croft-LeBel
- Marc-Andre Dargis
- Claudie Lachapelle
- Romain Vicendo

Fonds de placement étudiant HEC

© 1994 - 2020 | All rights reserved

Web conception by Georges-William Croft-LeBel, Louis Pichet and Guillaume Fraticelli

The FPHEC is HEC Montreal's student-led investment fund with over $200,000 in AUM. Since its inception in 1994, the FPHEC strives to offer top academic and professional development opportunities to the upcoming finance leaders of Montreal.

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • LinkedIn Social Icon